Michael R. Bloomberg

Follow
Michael R. Bloomberg

Born

2/14/1942, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Michael Rubens Bloomberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Bloomberg, Michael Bloomberg, Mayor Michael Bloomberg, Michael Rubens Bloomberg, Mayor Michael Rubens Bloomberg
6.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Rubens Bloomberg - born 14 February 1942 - is an American businessman, philanthropist, and the founder of Bloomberg L.P., currently serving as the Mayor of New York City. He was a general partner at Salomon Brothers before founding the financial software service company in 1981. Although a…more

Credits