Michael Redgrave

Follow
Michael Redgrave

Born

3/20/1908, Bristol, England

Died

3/21/1985

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Michael Redgrave
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sir Michael Redgrave was one of the really distinguished English actors of the middle of the last century. The son of actor Roy Redgrave (whose career began on the Victorian stage), Sir Michael is the father of Vanessa, Lynn and Corin Redgrave and the grandfather of Jemma Redgrave,…more

Credits