Michael Rennie

Follow
Michael Rennie

Born

8/25/1909, Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK

Died

6/10/1971

Birth Name

Eric Alexander Rennie

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
After graduating Cambridge University, Michael Rennie took up acting to avoid becoming an executive in his family's wool business. His first role was a small part in the Hitchcock flick "The Secret Agent", and he subsequently decided he neeed to learn more about acting and spent several seaons…more

Credits