Michael Richards (I)

Follow
Michael Richards (I)

Born

7/24/1949, Culver City, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael Anthony Richards

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
319 votes

Biography

EDIT

Micheal Richards was born on July 24, 1949 in Culver City, California. He grew up in Los Angeles, where he still lives today. He earned a degree at California Institute of the Arts. He performed in several productions at the San Diego Repertory Company. In 1979, he decided…more

Credits