TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Michael Ripper

Follow
Michael Ripper

Born

1/27/1913, Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

Died

6/28/2000

Birth Name

Michael Paul Ripper

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse: Catherine Finn (?-1980) (her death) Cecilia (?-28 June 2000) (his death) Trivia: Ripper is most well-known for being in more Hammer films than any other actor,over 35 in all. He divided his time between stage and screen until an operation for a thyroid condition in 1952 reduced…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Ripper yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW