Michael Rosenbaum

Follow
Michael Rosenbaum

Born

7/11/1972, Oceanside, New York, USA

Birth Name

Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
649 votes

Biography

EDIT
Familiar to television addicts for sporting the trademark chrome-dome as the pre-criminal mastermind Lex Luthor on television's Smallville, self-assured actor Michael Rosenbaum has also provided voice-over work for such comic book-inspired animated series as Batman Beyond and Justice League.

Born in Oceanside, Long Island, in July of 1972, Rosenbaum…more

Credits