Michael Sarrazin

Follow
Michael Sarrazin

Born

5/22/1940, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Died

4/17/2011

Birth Name

Jacques Michel Andre Sarrazin

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Sarrazin was born Jacques Michel Andr√ Sarrazin on May 22, 1940, in Quebec City, Quebec. A keen actor at school, he got his first professional role aged 17. Working mostly in Canadian television, he eventually signed a contract with Universal Studios in the early 1960s. The part…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Sarrazin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less