Michael Shanks

Follow
Michael Shanks

Born

12/15/1970, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Michael Garrett Shanks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Garrett Shanks
9.6
User Rating
532 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Shanks was born in Vancouver and grew up in Kamloops, BC, Canada.

Michael was studying for a Business Degree at the University of British Columbia when he failed calculus. This was one of the reasons Michael left uni with a BA in Fine Arts, which included several…more

Credits