Michael Sheard

Follow
Michael Sheard

Born

6/18/1940, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Died

8/31/2005

Birth Name

Michael Lawson Sheard

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Sheard was perhaps best known for playing teacher Mr. Bronson in long-running T.V. drama Grange Hill for four years until 1989. Prior to this, he was a regular guest on Doctor Who. He gained wider fame as Admiral Ozzel in Star Wars V: The Empire Strikes Back.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Sheard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW