Michael Sheard

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/18/1940 , Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Died

8/31/2005

Birth Name

Michael Lawson Sheard

Gender

Male

Biography:

Michael Sheard was perhaps best
known for playing teacher Mr. Bronson in long-running T.V. drama Grange Hill for four years until 1989. Prior to this, he was a regular guest on Doctor Who. He gained wider fame as Admiral Ozzel in Star Wars V: The Empire Strikes Back. The actor played Adolf Hitler five times, most famously in Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, and twice played Heinrich Himmler.

Spouse: Ros Moir (1961-31 August 2005)

(his death) 3 children.