Mike “Smitty” Smith

Follow
Mike “Smitty” Smith

Born

3/27/1942, Beaverton, Oregon, USA

Died

3/6/2001

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

MIchael Smith
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mike "Smitty" Smith was a drummer for Paul Revere and the Raiders from 1962 to 1967 and 1971 to 1972. Smith's antics in the Raiders overshadowed his musical abilities. He left the Raiders in 1967 to form Brotherhood with Phil "Fang" Volk and Drake Levin. After leaving Brotherhood…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mike “Smitty” Smith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW