Michael Stipe

Follow
Michael Stipe

Born

1/4/1960, Decatur, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

John Michael Stipe

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Stipe is the lead singer of R.E.M. Kurt Cobain, the late singer of Nirvana, was one of his close friends. According to Michael, they planned to do a project together, but didn't manage to compose or record anything before Cobain's death. Michael is the godfather of Kurt…more

Credits