Michael Strahan

Follow
Michael Strahan

Born

11/21/1971, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Michael Anthony Strahan

Gender

Male
  • Frank Dolce and Michael Strahan attends ...
  • Michael Straham, Joely Fisher and Carl W...
  • Daryl 'Chill' Mitchell and actor Michael...
  • Carl Weathers, CCH Pounder, Daryl Mitche...
4.4
out of 10
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Strahan was born on November 21, 1971 in Houston Texas. He played his college football at Texas Southern university where he set many school records. He was drafted in the 2nd round (40th pick overall) of the NFL draft by the New York Giants.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less