Michael Trucco

Follow
Michael Trucco

Born

6/22/1970, San Mateo, San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Edward Michael Trucco

Gender

Male
  • Michael Trucco in How I Met Your Mother ...
  • Michael Trucco in How I Met Your Mother ...
  • Michael Trucco as Justin Patrick on Fair...
  • Michael Trucco as Justin Patrick on Fair...
9.0
User Rating
87 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Trucco (born Edward Michael Trucco on June 22, 1970) is a native of San Mateo, California. He attended Junipero Serra High School. He is a television actor and lead guitarist of the band "simpleworld". Trucco is best known for his roles as Sam Anders in Battlestar Galactica…more

Credits