Michael Trucco

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/22/1970 , San Mateo, San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Edward Michael Trucco

Gender

Male

Biography:

Michael Trucco (born Edward Michael Trucco on June 22, 1970) is a native of San Mateo, California. He attended Junipero Serra High School. He is a television actor and lead guitarist of the band "simpleworld". Trucco is best known for his roles as Sam Anders in Battlestar Galactica and Cooper Lee in One Tree Hill.