Michael V. Gazzo

Follow
Michael V. Gazzo

Born

4/5/1923, Hillside, New Jersey, USA

Died

2/14/1995

Birth Name

Michael Vincente Gazzo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Vincent Gazzo, Michael Gazzo, Michael Vincente Gazzo
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gazzo's first success came as a playwright with A Hatful of Rain on Broadway during 1955-1956. He later became a screenwriter and an actor. He trained at the Actor's Studio in New York City.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael V. Gazzo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW