Michael Vick

Follow
Michael Vick

Born

6/26/1980, Newport News, Virginia

Birth Name

Michael Dwayne Vick

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Vick
4.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Vick's NFL career has been a roller coaster. He came into the league in 2001 and instantly became one of the most promising quarterbacks in the NFC. After going to prison for dog fighting, Vick returned to prominence in 2010 with the Philadelphia Eagles, finishing second in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Vick yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW