TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Michael Vick

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/26/1980 , Newport News, Virginia

Birth Name

Michael Dwayne Vick

Gender

Male

Biography:

Michael Vick's NFL career has been a roller coaster. He came into the league in 2001 and instantly became one of the most promising quarterbacks in the NFC. After going to prison for dog fighting, Vick returned to prominence in 2010 with the Philadelphia Eagles, finishing second in MVP voting and leading his teams to the playoffs.