Michael W. Smith

Follow
Michael W. Smith

Born

10/7/1957, Kenova, West Virginia

Birth Name

Michael Whitaker Smith

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael W. Smith, known as Smitty to many friends, is one of the most accomplished artists in contemporary Christian music. Michael has been recording albums since 1982. He plays both piano and guitar, while writing the lyrics to some of his songs. He has also crossed over into…more

Credits