Michael Ward

Follow
Michael Ward

Born

4/9/1909, Redruth (village of Carmenellis), Cornwall, England, UK

Died

11/8/1997

Birth Name

George William Everard Yoe Ward

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Ward's acting career extended from 1947 to 1978. In 1946 he dropped his plans to become a concert pianist and won a scholarship to the Central School of Speech and Drama
in London. His first job was as understudy to comedian Vic
Oliver in The Night and…more

Credits