Michael Westmore (I)

Follow
Michael Westmore (I)

Born

3/22/1938, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael George Westmore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Westmore, Michael C. Westmore, Micheal Westmoore, Michael G. Westmore
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Not to be confused with the British writer/director/producer, this Michael Westmore was a noted Make-Up Artist and Designer best known for his work on The Munsters, the Rocky movies, the Star Trek TV franchise as well as the Star Trek movies.

Credits