Michael Wilbon

Follow
Michael Wilbon

Born

11/19/1958, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Wilbon
7.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Wilbon, a pioneer of sports columnists who have successfully crossed mediums into the field of television, is an original co-host for ESPN's Pardon the Interruption which debuted on September 22, 2001. The fast paced sports talk show features in-depth debate on various topics between Wilbon and co-host…more

Credits