Michael Wincott

Follow
Michael Wincott

Born

1/21/1958, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Michael Anthony Claudio Wincott

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born 1/21/58 in Ontario, Canada to William and Lucia (Buzzetti) Wincott. Youngest of three sons, his older brother Jeffrey Wincott (5/8/56) is a noted martial arts film actor and producer. Raised in Scarborough, Ontario (near Toronto), he attended Tecumseh Senior Public School and Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute, graduating in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes