Michael York

Follow
Michael York

Born

3/27/1942, Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Michael York-Johnson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Maykl York, Michael York OBE
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael York is a British film and television actor from Fulmer, Buckinghamshire. His earliest acting experiences were theatrical appearances and began when York was fourteen years old. His West End debut came in 1959, when he was seventeen years old; he played a bit part in Shakespeare's "Hamlet."…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael York yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less