Michele Dotrice

Follow
Michele Dotrice

Born

9/27/1948, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Michelle Dotrice
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The daughter of actor Roy Dotrice. Sister of actor Karen Dotrice. Married actor Edward Woodward in 1986. Has a daughter called Emily. She is known for her portrayal of Betty Spencer in Some Mother's Do 'Ave 'Em.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michele Dotrice yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW