Michele Greene

Follow
Michele Greene

Born

2/3/1962, Las Vegas, Nevada

Birth Name

Michele Marguerite Greene

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Michelle Green, Michelle Greene, Michele Green
6.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michele Greene is most famed for her portrayal of Abby Perkins in L.A. Law, for which she earned an Emmy-nomination. Michele studied Drama at University of Southern California. During her college years she began working in television. At the same time, she studied singing and began writing songs.…more

Credits