Michele Greene

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/3/1962 , Las Vegas, Nevada

Birth Name

Michele Marguerite Greene

Gender

Female

Biography:

Michele Greene is most famed for her portrayal of Abby Perkins in L.A. Law, for which she earned an Emmy-nomination. Michele studied Drama at University of Southern California. During her college years she began working in television. At the same time, she studied singing and began writing songs. She finally released her debut album "Ojo De Tiburon" in 2002. She is fluent in Spanish.