Michelle Dockery

Follow
Michelle Dockery

Born

12/15/1981, Romford, East London, England

Birth Name

Michelle Suzanne Dockery

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michelle Dockery is a British actress & singer best known for her role as Lady Mary Crawley in the British Television Period Drama Series Downton Abbey opposite Hugh Bonneville & Maggie Smith.

She graduated from the Guildhall School Of Music And Drama in 2004. She was nominated for…more

Credits