Michelle Forbes

Follow
Michelle Forbes

Born

1/8/1965, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Gender

Female
  • Michelle Forbes in The Killing
  • Michelle Forbes in The Killing
  • Brent Sexton, Evan Bird, Jamie Anne Allm...
  • Michelle Forbes stars in Season Two of T...
8.8
User Rating
133 votes

Biography

EDIT

With strength of spirit that is reflected in her determined features, Michelle Forbes always knew that she would be a successful performer. At the age of 16, after receiving her formal acting training from the Performing Arts High School in Houston, Texas, she left home to head for…more

Credits