Michelle Obama

Follow
Michelle Obama

Born

1/17/1964, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Michelle LaVaughn Robinson

Gender

Female
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michelle Obama is the First Lady of the United States. She is the wife of President Barack Obama. Michelle grew up in a tiny one bedroom apartment with her mother, father and brother, on the south side of Chicago. She battled her way to graduating cum laude in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less