Michelle Phillips

Follow
Michelle Phillips

Born

6/4/1944, Long Beach, California

Birth Name

Holly Michelle Gilliam

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
A sweet-faced harmonizer on such classic Mamas and Papas songs as "California Dreamin'" and "Monday Monday," totaling nine top-40 hits in all, young Michelle then started a Hollywood career late in the decade that flourished in the '70s and '80s. She was born in '44, making her only…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW