Michelle Rodriguez

Follow
Michelle Rodriguez

Born

7/12/1978, Bexar Country, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Michelle Maria Rodriguez

Gender

Female
  • Michelle Rodriguez behind the scenes of ...
  • Naveen Andrews and Michelle Rodriguez be...
8.5
User Rating
335 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michelle is well known for tough-girl roles. Her biggest role prior to Lost was as a street-smart boxer in the movie Girlfight. Michelle has also starred in The Fast and the Furious with Paul Walker and the thriller Resident Evil. Born in Bexar County, Texas, Michelle always knew…more

Credits