Michelle Trachtenberg

Follow
Michelle Trachtenberg

Born

10/11/1985, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Michele Tractenburg, Michelle Trachenberg
  • Michelle Trachtenberg as Chloe Payne on ...
  • Michelle Trachtenberg as Chloe Payne, Ja...
  • Michelle Trachtenberg as Chloe Payne, Ja...
  • Michelle Trachtenberg as Chloe Payne on ...
8.9
User Rating
448 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michelle has been acting since she was very young and is perhaps best known for playing the role of Dawn in the TV series Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

For several years, Trachtenberg has been an active spokesperson for Recording Artists, Athletes, and Actors Against Drunk Driving (RADD), Drug Abuse…more

Credits