Michelle Wie

Follow
Michelle Wie

Born

10/11/1989, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Michelle Sung Wie

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michelle Wie is a professional American golfer who has gained attention for her attempts to make a cut at a PGA Tour event. She was born in Honolulu, Hawaii to Korean-born parents. She is currently attending Punahou School in Honolulu. She began playing golf at the age of four.more

Credits