Michelle Williams (II)

Follow
Michelle Williams (II)

Born

7/23/1980, Rockford, Illinois

Birth Name

Tenitra Michelle Williams

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mi Chelle My Belle
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michelle was raised in a Christian family. After attending Auburn High School, she got a degree in criminal justice at Illinois State University. She sang back-up for R&B star Monica, which is how she was discovered for Destiny's Child. Michelle was a member of Destiny's child for 5 years (2000-2005).more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less