We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Michelle Yeoh

Follow
Michelle Yeoh

Born

8/6/1962, Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia

Birth Name

Yeoh Chu-Kheng

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Chi-King Yeung, Ziqiong Yang, Michelle Khan, Michelle Yeon, Chi-King Yeung
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michelle is a Malaysian born actress with training in classical dance and ballet. She is one of the most well-known Chinese actresses worldwide. In addition to her many action films, she is most recognized in the US for her performances in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon and Memoirs of a Geisha.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less