Michiko Neya

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/4/1965 , Echizen, Fukui Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Neya Michiko

Gender

Female

Biography:

Japanese seiyuu, or voice actress, who made her debut playing a character on the anime, Hi! Akko desu. Neya has played several notable roles in anime such as Melissa Mao in Full Metal Panic!, Riza Hawkeye in FullMetal Alchemist, and Astharoshe Asran in Trinity Blood. She is known for her flexibility and variability with different characters.