Mick Foley

Follow
Mick Foley

Born

6/7/1965, Bloomington, Indiana

Birth Name

Michael Francis Foley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

cactus jack mason, Mankind, Jack Foley, Cactus Jack, Mick Foley, Michael Foley, Dude Love
8.9
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Francis "Mick" Foley was born in Bloomington, Indiana and grew up in Smithtown, New York. Foley attended Ward Melville High School, where he was a member of the wrestling team. After attending college, Foley wrestled under the name "Jack Foley". He would later change this and wrestled…more

Credits