Mick Garris

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/4/1951 , Santa Monica, California (USA)

Birth Name

Michael Alan Garris

Gender

Biography:

Works frequently with Stephen King in developing the bestselling author's books into television versions. Garris sits in the director's chair while King delivers the script of his choice.