Mick Hucknall

Follow
Mick Hucknall

Born

6/8/1960, Manchester, England

Birth Name

Michael James Hucknall

Gender

Male
4.4
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael James Hucknall is the lead singer of the British group Simply Red. He was recently given the dubious honour of being voted Sky One's number 1 British celebrity minger. He is also a prominent celebrity supporter of the British Labour Party.

Following the Asian Tsunami, Mick…more

Credits