Mick Jagger

Follow
Mick Jagger

Born

7/26/1943, Dartford, Kent, England

Birth Name

Michael Phillip Jagger

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mick Jagger, also known as Sir Michael Philip Jagger, is singer for the influential rock band The Rolling Stones. Jagger has a long musical career that spans 50 years, two dozen albums with the Stones, several personal albums, a large number of singles, and film appearances. He was…more

Credits