Mick Jones

Follow
Mick Jones

Born

6/26/1955, Clapham, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Michael Geoffrey Jones

Gender

Also Known As

The Clash, Clash
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mick Jones parents diveced when he was 8 years old, and left him to live with his grandmother. The first record he bought was Jimi Hendrix's greatest hits", and he was so impressed of hendrix's guitarplaying that he decided to buy his own guitar and start playing. He…more

Credits