Mickey Hargitay

Follow
Mickey Hargitay

Born

1/6/1926, Budapest, Hungary

Died

9/14/2006

Birth Name

Miklos Hargitay

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
His parents were in show business in Europe. He emigrated to the U.S. after World War II. He was discovered by Mae West and joined the Mae West Revue. He married his second wife, Jayne Mansfield on January 13, 1958. They had three children together...Mickey, Jr., Zoltan, and…more