Mickey Jones

Follow
Mickey Jones

Born

6/10/1941, Houston, TX, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Micky Jones
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mickey Jones is an American musician - turned actor born on June 10, 1941 in Houston, Texas to Fred Edward Jones and Frances Marie Jones. He was a career drummer who backed up artists such as Bob Dylan, Trini Lopez and Johnny Rivers. Jones also worked with Kenny…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less