Mickey Madden

Follow
Mickey Madden

Born

5/13/1979, Austin, Texas

Birth Name

Michael "Mickey" Madden

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mickey plays bass in Maroon 5. Far too often the rhythm section of a band is overlooked in the spotlight. Yet the real soul of a band is determined by how well the rhythm section sustains the undertone of the band's songs. That is definitely the case with…more

Credits