Mickey Mantle

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/20/1931 , Spavinaw, Oklahoma, USA

Died

8/13/1995

Birth Name

Mickey Charles Mantle

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mickey was one of the best baseball players alive. He played Major League Baseball for the New York Yankees. He played baseball with many other famous baseball players like Joe DiMaggio, and Babe Ruth and more. His position was right field. The Yankees have retired his jersey, #7.