Mickey Rooney

Follow
Mickey Rooney

Born

9/23/1920, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Died

4/6/2014

Birth Name

Ninian Joseph Yule Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mickey McGuire
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joe Yule Jr., also known as Mickey Rooney, was born September 23, 1920 in Brooklyn, New York. His parents, chorus girl Nell Carter and comic Joe Yule Sr., were vaudeville performers. Two weeks after Mickey's birth, he was on the road with the circuit traveling throughout North America.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mickey Rooney yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less