Mickey Rourke

Follow
Mickey Rourke

Born

9/16/1956, Schenectady, New York, USA

Birth Name

Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

'Sir' Eddie Cook
  • Mickey Rourke arrives at the 81st Annual...
  • Mickey Rourke appears on Friday Night wi...
  • Mickey Rourke makes his entrance on Frid...
  • The Bafta Film Awards 2009: Mickey Rourk...
8.6
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mickey Rourke has had quite a career. He has moved back and forth from boxer to actor, and back again. Rourke has been called many things by many people, but conventional has never been one of the adjectives used to describe him.

Rourke was born in…more

Credits