Mickie James

Follow
Mickie James

Born

8/31/1979, Richmond, Virginia

Birth Name

Mickie Laree James

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alexis Laree
8.3
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mickie was born in Richmond, Virginia. Her wrestling career started in 1999 when she debuted in the independent circuit, where she wrestled under the name of Alexis Laree. In June 2002, She made her debut on TNA wrestling. In October 2005, she made her debut in the WWE,…more

Credits