Micky Dolenz

Follow
Micky Dolenz

Born

3/8/1945, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

George Michael Dolenz Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mickey Dolenz, Micky Braddock, Mickey Braddock
9.0
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Micky Dolenz is best known for playing "Micky" on the tv show The Monkees. He was born George Michael Dolenze to Janelle Johnson and George Dolenz. Showbiz was in his blood. His father was an actor. Micky started acting at the age of six by going to screen…more

Credits